Ely & District CC (Hardriders) "25" 12 Feb
1st - F Barker (Cambridge Uni CC) 56:27
24th - Jason Turner 1:09:29
CC Breckland "10" 04 Mar
1st - L Chapman (CC Catford) 20:18
56th - John Grayston 26:36
ECCA "10" 18 Mar
1st - D Northover (Finsbury Park CC) 20:20
19th - Oliver Cozens 20th Jason Turner 22:17
Diss & District CC "25" 09 Apr
1st - J Corner (Diss & Dist) 1:05:01
2nd - Ed Dean 1:06:37
Pre 1980's spec machines only
Wolsey RC "25" 16 Apr
1st - M Senter (VeloVelocity CC) 53:27
12th - Ed Dean 1:00:40
VC Baracchi "10" 01 May
1st - M Senter (VeloVelocity CC) 20:41
15th - Ed Dean 23:07
20th - Oliver Cozens 23:19
59th - Graham Dilks 25:54
69th - Kate Lucas 27:25
ECCA "50" 13 May
1st - D McGaw (Cambridge CC) 1:38:30
35th - Oliver Cozens 1:53:41
ECCA "25" 28 May
1st - C Ward (Essex Roads CC) 48:51
55th - Oliver Cozens 57:12
Stowmarket & District CC "10" 29 May
1st - J Bouttell (Team Velovelocity) 18:55
40th - Kate Lucas (PB) 24:31
* 3rd fastest woman rider *
VTTA (East) "10" 08 Jun
1st - J Elliott (Finsbury Park CC) 20:33
1st W - K Rietdorf (Born to Bike) 24:11
3rd W - Kate Lucas 25:17
CC Breckland "10" 14 Jun
1st - J Bouttell (Team Velovelocity) 19:27
42nd - John Grayston (PB) 23:47
VTTA (East) "10" 15 Jun
1st - M Vaal (Team Bottrill) 21:14
1st W - A Shuttleworth (Chelmer CC) 25:32
2nd W - Kate Lucas 26:37
ECCA "100" 18 Jun
1st - P Harding (Chelmer CC) 3:54:08
3rd - Oliver Cozens 4:04:16
Iceni Velo "10" 24 Jun
1st - D Bloy (Team Velovelocity) 20:34
23rd - Graham Dilks 23:36
Norwich ABC "10" 01 Jul
1st - M Senter (Team Velovelocity) 20:14
13th - Oliver Cozens 22:27
33rd - Graham Dilks 24:03
1st W - D Hurren (Sole Bay Cycle Sport) 24:10
6th W - Kate Lucas 25:32
9th W - Jane Blackwell 29:10
ECCA "25" 02 Jul
1st - R Young (Team Vision Racing) 51:23
11th - Oliver Cozens 55:47
CC Breckland "15" 05 Jul
1st - M Smith (Team Bottrill) 28:29
1st W - V Smith (Stowmarket CC) 34:10
5th W - Kate Lucas (CR) (PB) 37:40
Anglia Velo 22 Jul
1st - L Romero (Wigmore RT) 20:20
35th - John Grayston 25:08
Wisbech Wheelers 23 Jul
1st - D Procter (Team Velovelocity) 54:09
1st W - K Morrison (NNW) 55:07
8th W - Kate Lucas 1:05:23
CC Breckland "25" 26 Aug
1st - B Stancombe (KLCC) 49:35
17th - Oliver Cozens 55:36
44th - John Grayston 1:01:12
CC Breckland "50" 02 Sep
1st - J Skipper (Team Skipper) 1:40:31
9th - Oliver Cozens 1:52:45
Norwich ABC "10" 09 Sep
1st - H Matthews (DAP CC) 19:56
14th - Oliver Cozens 22:02
18th - Ed Dean 22:22
47th - Josh Sykes 26:45
Lovelo Cinelli RT Hill Climb 17 Sep
1st - J Curtis (Lovelo Cinelli RT) 2:36.0
1st W - A Lethbridge (D2Z) 3:15.0
7th W - Kate Lucas 3:58.0
* 1st Women Vet *
VC Baracchi "10" 23 Sep
1st - M Richards (DAP CC) 20:47
13th - Ed Dean 22:28
32nd - Graham Dilks 24:09
Godric CC "10" 24 Sep
1st - H Matthews (DAP CC) 51:37
13th - Ed Dean 58:31
Norwich ABC "10" 30 Sep
1st - J Bouttell (Team VeloVelocity) 19:10
18th - Ed Dean 22:17
31st - Graham Dilks 23:40
61st - Josh Sykes 27:07
67th - Jane Blackwell 28:48
Sheffrec CC Hill Climb 01 Oct
1st - N Edwards (Matlock CC) 1:40.4
1st W - R Goodson (Velo Schils RT) 1:47.8
11th W - Kate Lucas 2:18.9
* 3rd Women Vet *
CC Sudbury Hill Climb 15 Oct
1st - C Brown (Team B38) 0:39.9
1st W - Kate Lucas 1:03.1
Winner & EDCA Champion!

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player